2005 Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Edwin Jolicoeur |
Spokane |
06/06/2005 |
06/09/2007 |
Sharron O'Donnell |
Sammamish |
06/10/2005 |
06/09/2008 |
Laurie Tish |
Seattle |
06/10/2005 |
06/09/2008 |
Affirmative Action Policy Committee, Governor's
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lourdes (Alfie) Alvarado-Ramos |
Olympia |
05/16/2005 |
05/31/2007 |
Terrie Ashby-Scott |
Spokane |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2008 |
Elliot Silvers |
Seattle |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2008 |
Armikka Bryant |
Seattle |
06/22/2005 |
05/31/2008 |
Austin D'Souza |
Olympia |
10/24/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Martin Casey |
Olympia |
11/03/2005 |
05/31/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joseph Diehl |
Seattle |
03/30/2005 |
01/26/2009 |
Paul Purcell |
Seattle |
04/08/2005 |
01/26/2009 |
Jayni Kamin |
Shelton |
06/06/2005 |
01/29/2009 |
Thomas Moak |
Kennewick |
06/06/2005 |
01/29/2009 |
Tony To |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joseph Hooks |
Tacoma |
05/11/2005 |
11/20/2005 |
Dr. Karen Johnson |
Monroe |
05/23/2005 |
11/20/2005 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pedro de Magalhaes Castro |
Redmond |
06/06/2005 |
06/05/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tony Lee |
Seattle |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Faaluaina "Lua" Pritchard |
Lakewood |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Ron Chow |
Lakewood |
10/24/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary-Louise Colwell |
Seattle |
05/05/2005 |
09/15/2008 |
Boundary Review Boards (Cowlitz)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Bain II |
Kalama |
02/24/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Grant)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Donald McDowall |
Moses Lake |
04/27/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (King)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Evangeline Anderson |
Mercer Island |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Michael Marchand |
Bellevue |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Kitsap)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alonzo Overson |
Bremerton |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Kittitas)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lisa Ely |
Thorp |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Lewis)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles Lascurain |
Cinebar |
09/09/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
John Penberth |
Pe Ell |
09/09/2005 |
01/31/2007 |
Boundary Review Boards (Pierce)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carlos Vest |
Puyallup |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Skagit)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Art Shotwell |
Anacortes |
02/24/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Skamania)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
John Crumpacker |
Underwood |
06/22/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Snohomish)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dave Somers |
Monroe |
03/08/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Thurston)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Cynthia Pratt |
Lacey |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Whatcom)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Christopher Moench |
Bellingham |
03/31/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Boundary Review Boards (Yakima)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Maria Osorio |
Toppenish |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gerald "Butch" Reifert |
Seattle |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2007 |
Ed Kommers |
Seattle |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2007 |
David Johnson |
Bonney Lake |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2008 |
Carolyn Crowson |
Olympia |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2008 |
John Lynch |
Olympia |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2008 |
Dan Absher |
Puyallup |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2009 |
Rocky Sharp |
Olympia |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2009 |
Olivia Yang |
Seattle |
07/29/2005 |
07/28/2009 |
Larry Byers |
Federal Way |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ron Tan |
Spokane |
02/18/2005 |
10/10/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joyce Colton |
Olympia |
10/24/2005 |
09/01/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Scott Morrison |
Woodinville |
03/30/2005 |
01/15/2009 |
Children's Trust of Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary Ann Murphy |
Spokane |
06/07/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Joel Benoliel |
Issaquah |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Poppy Hanson |
Everett |
07/25/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Dr. Karen Homitz |
Bellingham |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Bernard Nelson |
Spokane |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Dr. Kathryn Barnard |
Seattle |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Yaffa Martiz |
Mercer Island |
10/24/2005 |
06/30/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Judy Colenso |
Spokane |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Lorri O' Hollaren |
Sumner |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Dr. Mark Sutton |
Olympia |
07/12/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Citizen Performance Audit Oversight Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tom Nosack |
Ridgefield |
09/15/2005 |
08/21/2009 |
Tina Podlodowski |
Seattle |
09/15/2005 |
08/21/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Honna Sheffield |
Skamania |
06/12/2005 |
06/11/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
J.A. (Jim) Bricker |
Olympia |
02/10/2005 |
04/03/2008 |
Reuven Carlyle |
Seattle |
04/05/2005 |
04/03/2009 |
Lyle Quasim |
Puyallup |
04/05/2005 |
04/03/2009 |
Community Economic Revitalization Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Honorable Julie Anderson |
Tacoma |
05/05/2005 |
09/02/2008 |
Drew Hansen |
Bainbridge Island |
10/10/2005 |
09/02/2008 |
Miland Walling |
Bickleton |
10/10/2005 |
09/02/2008 |
Commute Trip Reduction Task Force
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kim Becklund |
Bellevue |
07/12/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Peters |
Shelton |
08/01/2005 |
06/06/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rick Bender |
Seattle |
07/14/2005 |
05/17/2010 |
Correctional Industries Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Donald McLeod, Jr. |
Chehalis |
11/03/2005 |
09/25/2008 |
Mary Albert |
Spokane |
11/03/2005 |
09/25/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mike Amos |
Yakima |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Holly Parker Jensen |
Everett |
10/24/2005 |
07/01/2010 |
Pat Clothier |
Mount Vernon |
10/24/2005 |
07/01/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Vickie Foster |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Shawn Latham |
Sumner |
07/12/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Phillip Ruggles |
Spokane |
04/22/2005 |
03/15/2009 |
Bill Ptacek |
Issaquah |
10/17/2005 |
03/15/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Nierenberg |
Camas |
05/13/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Grant Forsyth |
Spokane |
05/31/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Kim Pearman-Gillman |
Veradale |
05/31/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Connie Bacon |
Tacoma |
12/15/2006 |
09/25/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tracy Lynn Prezeau |
Tacoma |
07/12/2005 |
07/07/2009 |
Fred Tricarico |
Seattle |
07/12/2005 |
07/07/2009 |
David Bowman |
Cowiche |
08/01/2005 |
07/07/2009 |
David Gough |
Seattle |
10/10/2005 |
07/07/2009 |
Emergency Management Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Scharf |
Marysville |
07/27/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Michael Matlick |
Olympia |
10/10/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Employee Retirement Benefits Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sheila Marcy |
Spanaway |
09/09/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Dr. Robert Lenigan |
Tacoma |
09/09/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Herbert Sargo |
Sedro-Woolley |
09/09/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Allen Symington |
Seattle |
06/06/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Luce |
Vancouver |
01/12/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Neil Gorrell |
Olympia |
10/28/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Fire Protection Policy Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Honorable Jennifer Gregerson |
Mukilteo |
04/22/2005 |
04/15/2008 |
Dean Hosni |
Olympia |
04/22/2005 |
04/15/2008 |
Wayne Weinholz |
Graham |
10/10/2005 |
04/15/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Senator Harriet Spanel |
Bellingham |
04/05/2005 |
06/30/2007 |
Representative Jim Buck |
Joyce |
04/05/2005 |
06/30/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Andrew Johnson |
Seattle |
05/26/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Patricia Otley |
Bellevue |
07/05/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Drusilla (Dru) Butler |
Richland |
06/29/2005 |
06/28/2008 |
Clark Crouch |
Richland |
06/29/2005 |
06/28/2008 |
John David |
Richland |
06/29/2005 |
06/28/2008 |
Jerry Greenfield |
Richland |
06/29/2005 |
06/28/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William Perkins |
Olympia |
05/31/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kim Thorburn |
Spokane |
07/29/2005 |
07/01/2008 |
The Honorable Mike Shelton |
Coupeville |
07/29/2005 |
07/01/2008 |
David Crump |
Liberty Lake |
10/24/2005 |
07/01/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Laurie K. Anderson |
Spokane |
06/06/2005 |
06/05/2008 |
Lesly Losieau |
Colville |
06/20/2005 |
06/06/2008 |
Donald Nelson |
Yakima |
06/20/2005 |
06/06/2008 |
Todd Betts |
Spokane |
11/03/2005 |
06/06/2008 |
Richard Gidner |
Renton |
11/03/2005 |
06/06/2008 |
Higher Education Coordinating Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Honorable Betti Sheldon |
Bremerton |
02/24/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Bill Grinstein |
Seattle |
03/04/2005 |
06/30/2005 |
Lance Kissler |
Spokane |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Gene Colin |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Roberta Greene |
Spokane |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Bill Grinstein |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Heyward Watson |
Seattle |
05/25/2005 |
03/26/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rosa Cabrera |
Tacoma |
07/13/2005 |
08/01/2007 |
Lourdes Salazar |
Bellevue |
10/08/2005 |
08/01/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Holly Chamberlain |
Vancouver |
11/22/2005 |
10/12/2009 |
HIV/AIDS, Governor's Advisory Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tim Hillard |
Washington D.C. |
07/15/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Muhammad Khurshid |
Aberdeen |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Wendy Doescher |
Yakima |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tom Pennella |
Olympia |
03/30/2005 |
01/04/2009 |
Horse Park Authority, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Edward Aromi |
Kennewick |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2006 |
Representative Bill Hinkle |
Cle Elum |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2006 |
Margaret Eby |
Olympia |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2007 |
Barbara Tuohino Funk |
Battle Ground |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2007 |
Todd Trewin |
Redmond |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2008 |
Mitchell Williams |
Ellensburg |
03/18/2005 |
03/18/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Albert Hallowell |
Auburn |
02/10/2005 |
01/17/2011 |
Deanna Oppenheimer |
Mercer Island |
03/10/2005 |
09/30/2008 |
Carol Smith-Merkulov |
Olympia |
07/17/2005 |
01/17/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dennis Kloida |
University Place |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Tim Otani |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Faouzi Sefrioui |
Woodinville |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jerry Hebert |
Poulsbo |
03/08/2005 |
06/17/2007 |
Katherine Baros Friedt |
Olympia |
11/01/2005 |
06/17/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gemma Daggatt |
Seattle |
10/10/2005 |
10/31/2006 |
Dr. John Purdy |
Deming |
10/10/2005 |
10/31/2006 |
Independent Science Panel
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Walter Megahan |
Carlsborg |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeralita Costa |
Marysville |
04/01/2005 |
04/15/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Calhoun Dickson |
Olympia |
06/06/2005 |
06/17/2011 |
Industrial Safety and Health Board, Governor's
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ward Andrews |
Olympia |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Larry Brown |
Auburn |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Michael Brown |
Aberdeen |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Martin Brown |
Seattle |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Richard Case |
Lynnwood |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Greg Davis |
Edwall |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
David D'Hondt |
Puyallup |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Kirk Hayfield |
Spokane |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Michael Heuer |
Kelso |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Robert Hollenbeck |
Sammamish |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Rene LaRocque |
Tacoma |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Alvin Lippincott, Jr. |
Ridgefield |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Jeff Lutz |
Wenatchee |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Tim Maclean |
Tacoma |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Scott Mafune |
Mountlake Terrace |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Charley Masco |
Vancouver |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Herb Maxey |
Brush Prairie |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Sharon Ness |
University Place |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Brad Papenbrock |
Bothell |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
James Schick |
Seattle |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Brooke Thomsen |
Wenatchee |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Jeff Waldron |
Anacortes |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Ronald Banka |
Spokane |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Douglas Buman |
Puyallup |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Stephanie Carter |
Kirkland |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Mike Mauerman |
Chehalis |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Eric Nicholson |
Tacoma |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Lance Risch |
Bremerton |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Jim Thomas |
Woodland |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Jerry Wallace |
Woodland |
03/10/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Rick Johnson |
Port Townsend |
03/21/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Bruce Zeller |
Tumwater |
03/21/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Richard Prete |
Chattaroy |
09/12/2005 |
12/31/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kathrin Fortner |
Port Orchard |
03/30/2005 |
01/06/2008 |
Victoria Crescenzi |
Silverdale |
11/03/2005 |
01/06/2008 |
Rene Denman |
Langley |
11/03/2005 |
01/06/2008 |
Cynthia Juarez |
Yakima |
11/03/2005 |
01/06/2008 |
Information Services Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Cindi Yates |
Olympia |
05/23/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Joe Dear |
Olympia |
10/17/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Huffman |
East Wenatchee |
02/01/2005 |
02/15/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Candace Kalish |
Port Angeles |
10/15/2005 |
06/16/2009 |
Larry Goldberg |
Aberdeen |
10/25/2005 |
06/16/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janice O'Mahony |
Langley |
07/05/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Vazaskia Crockrell-Caldwell |
Tacoma |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Bonnie Glenn |
Bellevue |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Kari Grytdal |
Spokane |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Paul Holland |
Seattle |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Donna Schram |
Mount Vernon |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Kirk Shields-Priddy |
Lynden |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Clyde Haase |
Spokane |
11/18/2006 |
09/05/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Johnston |
Vancouver |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2011 |
Jeff Holy |
Spokane |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Erika Lim |
Seattle |
11/03/2005 |
12/31/2007 |
Nancy Pacharzina |
Seattle |
11/03/2005 |
12/31/2007 |
Legislative Youth Advisory Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Leta Lawhead |
Spokane |
11/22/2005 |
06/30/2007 |
Lewis and Clark Trail Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Richard Gidner |
Renton |
03/17/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Steven Lee |
Clarkston |
04/08/2005 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Merritt Long |
Olympia |
02/10/2005 |
01/15/2011 |
Livestock Nutrient Management Program
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lynn Bahrych |
Shaw Island |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Chris Cheney |
Onalaska |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Chad Henneman |
Soap Lake |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William Hanson |
Olympia |
06/06/2005 |
08/02/2010 |
Melinda Travis |
Spokane |
06/06/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Chelle Moat |
Sedro-Woolley |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Dr. Susan Harvey |
Seattle |
07/12/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Eleanor Andersen |
Spokane |
03/21/2005 |
02/15/2009 |
Peter Jackson |
Everett |
03/23/2005 |
02/15/2009 |
Patrick Towner |
Olympia |
03/28/2005 |
02/15/2008 |
Chris Sullivan |
Olympia |
03/30/2005 |
02/15/2008 |
Brian Heinrich |
Bellingham |
06/06/2005 |
06/05/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lorrie Hodges |
Graham |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Robert Salas |
Lakewood |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Rhonda Taylor |
Yakima |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Susan Woods |
Seattle |
09/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Todd Herzog |
Kingston |
10/10/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Diane Sanders |
Kennewick |
10/10/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
William Hagens |
Tacoma |
12/19/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stacy Mesaros |
Des Moines |
10/10/2005 |
05/28/2008 |
Oil Spill Advisory Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Nick Jones |
Lopez |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2007 |
Captain Michael Moore |
Mukilteo |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2007 |
Phil Winberry |
Clinton |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2007 |
Brett Bishop |
Shelton |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Stuart Downer |
Everett |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
John Schumacher |
Mt. Vernon |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Phillip Bannan |
Everett |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Kathy Fletcher |
Seattle |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Gerald Joyce |
Seattle |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Jim Davis |
Olympia |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
H. Lee Roussel |
Tacoma |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Pam Bissonette |
Seattle |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Mike Doherty |
Port Angeles |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Kevin Ranker |
Friday Harbor |
08/03/2005 |
08/02/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Laura Toepfer |
Olympia |
09/19/2005 |
09/19/2008 |
Dr. Thomas Riley |
Spokane |
09/19/2005 |
09/19/2008 |
Passenger Only Ferry Task Force
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dick Hayes |
Port Orchard |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Kevin Desmond |
Seattle |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Jim Boldt |
Lilliwap |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Greg Dronkert |
Bainbridge Island |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Gary Dawson |
Fauntleroy |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Tim Caldwell |
Port Townsend |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
James Heytvelt |
Southworth |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Matt Bergman |
Vashon Island |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Mick Schultz |
Gig Harbor |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Mark Yand |
Port Orchard |
08/01/2005 |
12/01/2005 |
Pesticide Registration, Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gina McCauley |
Seattle |
03/01/2005 |
09/14/2007 |
Art Losey |
Olympia |
10/24/2005 |
09/14/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
George Roe |
Woodinville |
03/08/2005 |
01/19/2009 |
Gary Harris |
Redmond |
03/08/2005 |
02/07/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Paula Dillon Mays |
Spokane |
09/18/2005 |
09/18/2009 |
Marsha Melnick |
Sequim |
09/18/2005 |
09/18/2009 |
Brett Windsor |
La Center |
09/18/2005 |
09/18/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jean Buckner |
Bellevue |
11/03/2005 |
07/31/2008 |
Richard Kuprewicz |
Sammamish |
11/03/2005 |
07/31/2008 |
George Hills |
Lakewood |
11/03/2005 |
07/31/2009 |
Ronald William Rickard, Jr. |
Spokane |
11/03/2005 |
07/31/2009 |
Carl Weimer |
Ferndale |
11/03/2005 |
07/31/2009 |
Plumbers, Advisory Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda Wilson |
Tacoma |
11/03/2005 |
07/01/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kathy Mix |
Olympia |
12/05/2005 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stacey Valentin |
Silverdale |
07/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Dr. Gary Cohn |
Port Angeles |
07/25/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jane Noland |
Seattle |
11/03/2005 |
12/31/2010 |
Jane Noland |
Olympia |
12/31/2005 |
12/31/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lee Ann Prelipp |
Federal Way |
12/01/2005 |
10/01/2007 |
Robert Porterfield |
Seattle |
12/01/2005 |
10/01/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Marilyn Glenn Sayan |
Shelton |
09/14/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Public Hospital District Project Review Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sharon Cox |
Goldendale |
06/06/2005 |
06/27/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kathryn Gardow |
Seattle |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Kathleen Keene |
Burien |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Don Montfort |
Birch Bay |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Peter Capell |
Vancouver |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Rebecca Francik |
Pasco |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Eric Johnson |
Centralia |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Darlene McHenry |
Bellevue |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Tim Simpson |
Clarkston |
08/01/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Puget Sound Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kenneth Dahlstedt |
Mount Vernon |
10/24/2005 |
07/01/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Fred Kiga |
Seattle |
03/15/2005 |
09/30/2009 |
Constance Proctor |
Seattle |
03/15/2005 |
09/30/2009 |
Stanley Barer |
Seattle |
03/15/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Jeffrey Brotman |
Issaquah |
03/15/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Will Rasmussen |
Seattle |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Justin Leighton |
Pullman |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Laura Jennings |
The Highlands |
07/15/2005 |
09/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Clark |
Seattle |
05/11/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
School District Project Review Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Wolpert |
Tacoma |
02/01/2005 |
01/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elaine Banks |
Pasco |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Leland Goeke Jr. |
Vancouver |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Robert Keller |
Olympia |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Glenn Olson |
Vancouver |
07/01/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Suzanne Brown-McBride |
Olympia |
03/10/2005 |
08/02/2006 |
Lenell Nussbaum |
Seattle |
10/24/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Mary Place |
Yakima |
10/24/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Ronald Kessler |
Seattle |
10/24/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Russell Hauge |
Port Orchard |
10/24/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Suzanne Brown-McBride |
Seattle |
10/24/2005 |
08/02/2008 |
Spokane Intercollegiate Research & Technology Institute, Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Renee LaRocca |
Spokane |
11/03/2005 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Terry Sebring |
Tacoma |
05/01/2005 |
03/01/2011 |
Technology Center Board of Directors, Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jon Clemens |
Camas |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Michael Cockrill |
Seattle |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Jon Eliassen |
Spokane |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Robin Halliday |
Bellingham |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Dr. Johannes Koch |
Seattle |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Janet Liang |
Seattle |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Arlan Norman |
Bellingham |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
John Titus |
Kent |
10/28/2005 |
06/11/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Distler |
Foster Point, Orcas Island |
03/04/2005 |
06/30/2010 |
Transportation Performance Audit Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Richard Sandaas |
Kirkland |
07/29/2005 |
06/30/2007 |
Janet Ray |
Bothell |
07/29/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jack Frost |
Ellensburg |
06/06/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Sanford Kinzer |
Ellensburg |
10/17/2005 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stacey Roestel |
Cheney |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Neil McReynolds |
Bellevue |
11/01/2005 |
09/30/2011 |
Paul Tanaka |
Seattle |
11/01/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dyami Allen |
Olympia |
03/10/2005 |
05/31/2005 |
Chris Hedrick |
Olympia |
03/16/2005 |
09/30/2007 |
Jayne Kaszynski |
Olympia |
06/01/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stacy Pederson |
Bellingham |
07/06/2005 |
05/31/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Karen Seinfield |
Tacoma |
03/10/2005 |
09/30/2007 |
Carolyn Lake |
Tacoma |
04/07/2005 |
09/30/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Cunningham |
Bellingham |
05/26/2005 |
09/30/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Helen McGovern |
Lakewood |
02/14/2005 |
09/30/2008 |
Robert Lenigan |
Lakewood |
10/02/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rita Creighton |
Normandy Park |
03/10/2005 |
09/30/2008 |
Karen Vander Ark |
Federal Way |
11/01/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janice Machala |
Kirkland |
09/01/2005 |
09/30/2006 |
Don Mukai |
Bellevue |
10/07/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alice Tawresey |
Bainbridge Island |
02/14/2005 |
09/30/2009 |
Doug Sayan |
Shelton |
02/15/2005 |
09/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shoubee Liaw |
Shoreline |
12/10/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patricia Shea |
Veradale |
10/07/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jim Tiffany |
Wenatchee |
07/06/2005 |
09/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles “Chuck” Robinson |
Bellingham |
11/10/2005 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Sanchez |
Yakima |
03/10/2005 |
09/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lloyd Burroughs |
Tacoma |
07/12/2005 |
06/30/2009 |
Rupert Markham |
Orting |
09/12/2005 |
07/01/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ken Boad |
Belfair |
06/02/2005 |
06/01/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Representative Phyllis Kenney |
Seattle |
04/05/2005 |
06/09/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janet Lewis |
Issaquah |
11/15/2005 |
06/30/2009 |