2009 Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gerald Ryles |
Kirkland |
6/10/2009 |
6/9/2012 |
Mark W. Pearson |
Redmond |
6/10/2009 |
6/9/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wanda Brown |
Renton |
8/12/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Ricardo Iniguez |
Wenatchee |
8/12/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Frieda Takamura |
Renton |
8/12/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Fiasili Savusa |
Seattle |
8/12/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Aerospace, Washington Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rogers Weed |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Charles Earl |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Ann Daley |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Mark Emmert |
Seattle |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Elson Floyd |
Pullman |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Judy Warnick |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Phyllis Kenney |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Mike Hewitt |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Steve Hobbs |
Olympia |
5/20/2009 |
Governor’s pleasure |
Larry Brown |
Seattle |
5/20/2009 |
5/20/2011 |
Stanley Sorscher |
Seattle |
5/20/2009 |
5/20/2011 |
David Schumacher |
Seattle |
5/20/2009 |
5/20/2011 |
Julin Randall |
Spokane |
5/20/2009 |
5/20/2011 |
Michael Zubovic |
Everett |
5/20/2009 |
5/20/2011 |
Affirmative Action Policy Committee, Governor’s
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elijah Forde |
Seattle |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2011 |
Audrey Jacobson |
Tacoma |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2010 |
Michaela Payton |
Olympia |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2011 |
Santiago Ramos |
Kirkland |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2011 |
Danielle Stephenson |
Seattle |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2010 |
Annelle Lerner |
Bonney Lake |
2/12/2009 |
5/31/2009 |
Joelle Brouner |
Olympia |
7/2/2009 |
5/31/2012 |
Thomas Hoffer |
Tumwater |
9/28/2009 |
5/31/2012 |
Annelle Lerner |
Bonney Lake |
10/8/2009 |
5/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Thomas Moak |
Kennewick |
2/25/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Tony To |
Seattle |
2/25/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Connie Mae Devaney |
Edmonds |
2/25/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Paul Purcell |
Seattle |
2/25/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Dave Gossett |
Everett |
2/25/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Michael Richart |
Cougar |
11/5/2009 |
1/26/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Oscar Eason Jr. |
Seattle |
4/20/2009 |
11/20/2011 |
Tutrecia Russell Giles |
Tacoma |
4/20/2009 |
11/20/2011 |
Dennis Payne |
Renton |
10/28/2009 |
11/20/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kathleen Miller |
Manson |
1/16/2009 |
9/15/2009 |
David Sullivan |
Port Hadlock |
3/20/2009 |
9/15/2011 |
Kathleen Miller |
Manson |
11/4/2009 |
9/15/2012 |
Linda Navage |
Bainbridge Island |
11/4/2009 |
9/15/2012 |
Ronald Bacon |
Republic |
11/4/2009 |
9/15/2012 |
Patrick Mahoney |
Brier |
11/4/2009 |
9/15/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Blaine Weber |
Seattle |
6/25/2009 |
6/17/2015 |
Neitha Wilkey |
Fircrest |
6/25/2009 |
6/17/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jean Mandeberg |
Olympia |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Lanie McMullin |
Everett |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Kent Carlson |
Seattle |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Shauna Woods |
Seattle |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Rosita Romero |
Mercer Island |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Beth Takekawa |
Seattle |
9/18/2009 |
7/28/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sofia Aragon |
Olympia |
12/3/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Debadutta Dash |
Seattle |
12/3/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Faaluaina Pritchard |
Puyallup |
12/3/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Albert Shen |
Seattle |
12/3/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Inkyung Lee |
Lacey |
12/3/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Biodiversity Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mitch Friedman |
Bellingham |
4/14/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Peter Heide |
Olympia |
4/14/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Michael Mosman |
Olympia |
4/14/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Clay Sprague |
Puyallup |
4/14/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Lynda Ransley |
Lake Forest Park |
4/17/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patricia Spencer |
Fircrest |
1/16/2009 |
9/13/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Edwin Snook |
Kirkland |
1/09/2009 |
7/01/2013 |
Lorna Walsh |
Spokane |
4/09/2009 |
7/01/2011 |
Denise Colley |
Lacey |
7/23/2009 |
7/01/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Leslie Grimm |
Covington |
10/15/2009 |
8/22/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Clallam)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Victorine Rudin |
Port Angeles |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Cowlitz)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Bain II |
Kalama |
3/24/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Grant)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Donald McDowall |
Moses Lake |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Grays Harbor)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Anthony Airhart |
Aberdeen |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (King)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Marchand |
Bellevue |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Evangeline Anderson |
Bellevue |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Kitsap)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Anne Marie Montgomery |
Port Orchard |
1/09/2009 |
1/31/2011 |
Boundary Review Boards (Lewis)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles Lascurain |
Cinebar |
7/14/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Pierce)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carlos Vest |
Puyallup |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Skagit)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Art Shotwell |
Anacortes |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Snohomish)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
John Dewhirst |
Edmonds |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Spokane)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Peck |
Liberty Lake |
2/01/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Thurston)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Cynthia Pratt |
Lacey |
3/12/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Walla Walla)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William McCaw |
Walla Walla |
9/11/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Boards (Whatcom)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Christopher Moench |
Bellingham |
7/1/2009 |
1/31/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Koch |
Pasco |
2/26/2009 |
1/5/2011 |
John Chelminiak |
Bellevue |
2/26/2009 |
1/5/2012 |
Angie Homola |
Oak Harbor |
2/26/2009 |
1/5/2012 |
Tien Yu Peng |
Seattle |
3/13/2009 |
1/5/2012 |
Kristyn Clayton |
Richland |
3/4/2009 |
1/5/2012 |
Clare Ray Allshouse |
Kirkland |
3/18/2009 |
1/5/2012 |
Dean Roderick |
Yakima |
11/4/2009 |
1/5/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Riker |
Mukilteo |
1/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Dan Absher |
Puyallup |
7/29/2009 |
7/28/2013 |
Olivia Yang |
Seattle |
7/29/2009 |
7/28/2013 |
Larry Byers |
Federal Way |
7/29/2009 |
7/28/2013 |
Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Paul Blanton |
Spokane |
2/25/2009 |
10/10/2012 |
Alex Rolluda |
Seattle |
2/25/2009 |
10/10/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steve Lindstrom |
Olympia |
9/2/2009 |
9/1/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gary L. Smith |
Vancouver |
6/22/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Matthew Waldron |
Edmonds |
6/22/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Winfield Hobbs |
Seattle |
10/26/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Aaron Chan |
Kennewick |
10/26/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
James Slakey |
Tumwater |
10/26/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ash Awad |
Redmond |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Kimberly Harris |
Beaux Arts |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jeremy Jaech |
Seattle |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Bert Gregory |
Seattle |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Michael Atkinson |
Redmond |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Ernesta Ballard |
Tacoma |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Peter Brehm |
Richland |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Roger Woodworth |
Colbert |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Lee Cheatham |
Seattle |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Kim Zentz |
Colbert |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
John Gardner |
Seattle |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Marc Cummings |
Richland |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Michael Butler |
Seattle |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
David Benson |
Mercer Island |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Rogers Weed |
Olympia |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Keith Phillips |
Olympia |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Egils Milberg |
Olympia |
7/10/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
John Turner |
Snohomish |
7/6/2009 |
9/25/2012 |
Cheryl Terry |
Bothell |
7/6/2009 |
9/25/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Araceli Lamb |
Pasco |
5/29/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Don Bonker |
Bainbridge |
4/21/2009 |
6/12/2011 |
Combined Fund Drive Committee, State Employee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Melanie Reynolds |
Seattle |
4/13/2009 |
1/1/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shaunta Hyde |
Lake Forest Park |
6/1/2009 |
4/3/2013 |
Lyle Quasim |
Puyallup |
6/1/2009 |
4/3/2013 |
Community Economic Revitalization Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Lewis |
Vancouver |
1/9/2009 |
9/2/2011 |
Steven Anderson |
Pasco |
7/23/2009 |
9/2/2012 |
Julie Tappero |
Gig Harbor |
9/10/2009 |
9/2/2012 |
Commute Trip Reduction Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kim Becklund |
Bellevue |
9/10/2009 |
6/25/2013 |
Matthew Hansen |
Seattle |
9/10/2009 |
6/25/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Peters |
Olympia |
7/09/2009 |
6/06/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Harry Sladich |
Spokane |
5/05/2009 |
5/17/2012 |
Coordinated Transportation, Agency Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Barbara Sainitzer |
Olympia |
9/30/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Michael Howell |
Spokane |
10/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Correctional Industries Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Lubin |
Seattle |
10/15/2009 |
9/25/2011 |
David Johnson |
Bonney Lake |
10/15/2009 |
9/25/2012 |
Clark Brekke |
Veradale |
11/5/2009 |
9/25/2010 |
William Jeske |
Seattle |
11/25/2009 |
9/25/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ned Newlin |
Port Orchard |
2/06/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Jeffrey Myers |
Hoquiam |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
William Boyce |
Kent |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2015 |
Kevin Bovenkamp |
Olympia |
10/28/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Swift |
Olympia |
7/23/2009 |
7/1/2014 |
Dolorita Reandeau |
Port Orchard |
7/23/2009 |
7/1/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wallace Volz |
Bremerton |
5/20/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Jessica Saepoff |
Mercer Island |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Karen Homitz |
Woodinville |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Paul Bryan |
Puyallup |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Colleen Madden |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Laurene Rusing |
Bellingham |
7/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Ramona Fuerstenau |
Vancouver |
7/10/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Jennifer Monteleone |
Everett |
7/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Michael Howell |
Spokane |
7/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Stan Fukai |
Bothell |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Harriette Bryant |
Bremerton |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Deanna Noland |
Spokane |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Becky Lasky |
Nine Mile Falls |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Peter Tassoni |
Olympia |
6/19/2009 |
3/15/2013 |
Jerry Hynes |
Kirkland |
6/16/2009 |
3/15/2013 |
Bill Ptacek |
Issaquah |
6/16/2009 |
3/15/2013 |
Patrick Keogh |
Spokane |
7/8/2009 |
3/15/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lynette Romero |
Olympia |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
James Morris |
Olympia |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Jelica Nuccio |
Seattle |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Dwight McClain |
Spokane |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Susie Burdick |
Bainbridge Island |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Susan Matt |
Mercer Island |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Jeff Shannon |
Lynnwood |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Mel Mangum |
College Place |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Eva Zittleman |
Newcastle |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Patricia Bauccio |
Vancouver |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Mary Ann Melton |
Pasco |
1/01/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Margaret Witt |
Sequim |
1/22/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Carrie Bayha |
Kennewick |
2/05/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Carey Christensen |
Stanwood |
6/16/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Leslie Goldstein |
Olympia |
2/26/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Bette Hyde |
Bremerton |
5/20/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Jill Sweet |
Spokane Valley |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Ilene Schwartz |
Seattle |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Sue Winn |
La Conner |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
James Skucy |
Richland |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Maria Vera |
Burbank |
7/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Todd McNerney |
Arlington |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Susan Dreyfus |
Olympia |
9/8/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joe Elling |
Issaquah |
9/1/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Edward Sprague |
Longview |
1/02/2009 |
9/30/2010 |
Alan Link |
Seattle |
11/19/2009 |
9/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roy Berg |
Spokane |
10/21/2009 |
10/19/2013 |
Ollie Garrett |
Bellevue |
10/21/2009 |
10/19/2013 |
Josephine Tamayo Murray |
Redmond |
10/21/2009 |
10/19/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Amy Bragdon |
Spokane |
1/13/2009 |
1/12/2013 |
Bernal Baca |
Yakima |
1/13/2009 |
1/12/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Geoffrey Newman |
Brier |
2/25/2009 |
7/07/2012 |
Tom Phillips |
Snohomish |
2/25/2009 |
7/07/2012 |
Bruce Blaine |
Spokane |
7/23/2009 |
7/7/2013 |
Tracy Prezeau |
Tacoma |
7/8/2009 |
7/7/2013 |
Mike Nord |
University Place |
7/8/2009 |
7/7/2013 |
Gordon Howell |
Graham |
7/6/2009 |
7/7/2010 |
Don Guillot |
Olympia |
7/8/2009 |
7/7/2013 |
Rocky Sharp |
Olympia |
9/10/2009 |
7/7/2013 |
Emergency Management Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
L.G. Nelson |
Centralia |
3/13/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
William Gillespie |
Olympia |
3/16/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Richard Walter |
Olympia |
3/13/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Richard Hildreth |
Pacific |
3/13/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Martin Best |
Shelton |
11/2/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Employee Retirement Benefits Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Maureen Ramos |
Spokane |
9/25/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Deirdre Walker |
Seattle |
9/29/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Daniel Parker |
Federal Way |
7/10/2009 |
7/9/2014 |
Melvin Garland |
Tacoma |
7/10/2009 |
7/9/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Matthew Williams III |
University Place |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kimberly Scott |
Bellevue |
8/3/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Stacy Augustine |
Federal Way |
8/3/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Greer Gibson Bacon |
Spokane |
8/3/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Eric Pearson |
Kennewick |
8/3/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Fire Protection Policy Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gregory Dean |
Seattle |
4/20/2009 |
4/15/2012 |
Joseph Shramek |
Olympia |
4/20/2009 |
4/15/2012 |
James Hall |
Selah |
7/2/2009 |
4/15/2012 |
David Lynam |
Seabeck |
10/15/2009 |
4/15/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Bradley F. Smith |
Bellingham |
6/18/2009 |
12/31/2014 |
Rolland A. Schmitten |
Leavenworth |
6/18/2009 |
12/31/2014 |
David Jennings |
Olympia |
6/18/2009 |
12/31/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Kessler |
Connell |
5/04/2009 |
8/10/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Paulson |
Vancouver |
3/13/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Teresa Berntsen |
Olympia |
9/21/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Reichert |
Seattle |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Nina Carter |
Olympia |
3/1/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Scott Keller |
Richland |
9/10/2009 |
6/28/2012 |
Robert Koch |
Pasco |
9/10/2009 |
6/28/2012 |
Tara Erben |
Richland |
10/8/2009 |
6/28/2012 |
Health and Welfare Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Irene Eldridge |
Bellevue |
2/18/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ronald Sperling |
Fox Island |
2/11/2009 |
2/11/2013 |
Victor Moore |
Olympia |
2/11/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carolyn Watts |
Woodinville |
10/22/2009 |
7/15/2011 |
Theodore Blotsky |
Spokane |
10/15/2009 |
7/15/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda Tyler |
Spokane |
9/11/2009 |
5/31/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Wilson |
Spokane |
11/20/2009 |
10/14/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patricia Ortiz |
Peshastin |
9/11/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Maria Hernandez-Peck |
Spokane |
11/17/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Di Irons |
Sammamish |
10/22/2009 |
6/6/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tom Johnson |
Spokane |
3/30/2009 |
3/26/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Manuel Villafan |
Moxee |
9/30/2009 |
8/1/2012 |
Idalia Apodaca |
Spokane Valley |
3/05/2009 |
8/1/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert McCoy |
Pullman |
3/11/2009 |
10/12/2012 |
Kathryn Franks |
Bellingham |
10/13/2009 |
10/12/2013 |
HIV/AIDS, Governor’s Advisory Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Judith Billings |
Puyallup |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
David Heal |
Ridgefield |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Duane Wilkerson |
Federal Way |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Kaijson Noilmar |
Renton |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Erick Seelbach |
Seattle |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Steven Wakefield |
Seattle |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Robert Harrington |
Seattle |
9/24/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Charles Emlet |
Tacoma |
9/24/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Robert Carroll |
Seattle |
9/24/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Matthew Golden |
Seattle |
10/15/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Robert Harkins |
Seattle |
10/28/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Jill Dickey |
Walla Walla |
11/20/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Katie Coker |
Spokane |
11/20/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Home Care Quality Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Veronica Thomas |
Cathlamet |
10/8/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Shawn Latham |
Puyallup |
10/8/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tom Pennella |
Olympia |
3/26/2009 |
1/04/2013 |
Christine Lowell |
Olympia |
3/4/2009 |
1/04/2013 |
Linda Schneider |
White Salmon |
3/26/2009 |
1/04/2010 |
Bruce Shellhamer |
Burlington |
5/29/2009 |
1/04/2012 |
John Lilienthal |
Spokane |
5/29/2009 |
1/04/2013 |
Horse Park Authority, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Fairleigh |
Olympia |
3/19/2009 |
3/18/2012 |
Mark Christopher |
Seattle |
9/10/2009 |
3/18/2011 |
Mitchell Williams |
Ellensburg |
9/10/2009 |
3/18/2012 |
Judy Warnick |
Olympia |
10/8/2009 |
3/18/2010 |
Hospital Advisory Board, Eastern State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gail Kogle |
Spokane Valley |
3/25/2009 |
12/05/2009 |
Lensa Etana |
Spokane |
4/9/2009 |
12/05/2012 |
Jeffrey Howard |
Moses Lake |
4/9/2009 |
12/05/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Faouzi Sefrioui |
Seattle |
9/14/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Dennis Kloida |
University Place |
9/14/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Pamela Tietz |
Port Angeles |
10/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charlene Strong |
Seattle |
2/9/2009 |
6/17/2013 |
Deborah Lee |
Olympia |
2/9/2009 |
6/17/2013 |
Vanessa Gaston |
Vancouver |
9/14/2009 |
6/17/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ricardo Valdez |
Wapato |
11/1/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
David Freeze |
Longview |
11/1/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda McClain |
Spokane |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Lynnae Ruttledge |
Olympia |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Jana Finkbonner |
Bellingham |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Al Neely |
Yakima |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Trina Forest |
Lakewood |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Sandra Carr |
Spokane Valley |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Gilbert Garza |
Toppenish |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Dittman |
Snohomish |
4/2/2009 |
6/17/2011 |
Industrial Safety and Health Board, Governor’s
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Terry Alexander |
La Center |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Donna Hofland |
Bremerton |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Arthur Locken II |
Port Orchard |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Kevin Proctor |
Cheney |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Stephanie Arnold |
Tacoma |
10/20/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Dale Armstrong |
Kent |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Scott Mafune |
Mountlake Terrace |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Darren O�Neil |
Chehalis |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Robert Clouatre |
Seattle |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Michael Southards |
Spanaway |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Tony Howard |
Kelso |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Bruce Hirz |
Quincy |
10/20/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Don Coovert |
Tacoma |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
William Jividan |
Port Orchard |
10/20/2009 |
12/31/2012 |
Ward Andrews |
Olympia |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Richard Prete |
Chattaroy |
10/23/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Corwyn Fischer |
Yelm |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Stephanie Carter |
Kirkland |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Richard Case |
Lynnwood |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Sharon Ness |
University Place |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Mark Ribich |
Auburn |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Timothy Eacrett |
University Place |
10/12/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Michael Heuer |
Kelso |
11/3/2009 |
12/31/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sarah Fader |
Tumwater |
3/12/2009 |
1/6/2012 |
Amy Kocher |
Ellensburg |
3/13/2009 |
1/6/2010 |
Janet Spybrook |
Ellensburg |
3/12/2009 |
1/6/2012 |
Marie Arenz |
Marysville |
3/12/2009 |
1/6/2012 |
Jane Campbell |
Seattle |
4/01/2009 |
1/06/2012 |
Sheila Ammons |
Olympia |
4/01/2009 |
1/06/2012 |
Dawn Williams |
Bothell |
4/01/2009 |
1/06/2012 |
Robin McIlvaine |
Olympia |
4/01/2009 |
1/06/2012 |
Information Services Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robin Arnold-Williams |
Olympia |
2/17/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Gerald Johnson |
Richland |
6/22/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Barbara Cleveland |
Lacey |
2/19/2009 |
6/30/2009 |
Abby Kelso |
Olympia |
4/24/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Melynda Campbell |
Olympia |
6/18/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Sonja Hirsch |
Spanaway |
6/25/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Barbara Cleveland |
Lacey |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Genevieve O�Sullivan |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Janet Merz |
Ridgefield |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Altavia Jones |
Lacey |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Darla Bauknecht |
Tacoma |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Teresa Reno |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Dena Nelson |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Kim Hoss |
Lacey |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Samantha Smithingell |
Tumwater |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Roberta Carpenter |
Rochester |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Leesa Gilbertson |
Everett |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Elizabeth Hagen |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Andrea Swett |
Chehalis |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Rachel Anderson |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Andrea Harker |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Carmen Acevedo-Perez |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Darrela Standfill |
Shelton |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Melissa Rubenstein |
Steilacoom |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Brenda Merritt |
McKenna |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Lonna Hocker |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Teresa Glidden |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
April Wright |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Spring Joy Benson |
Vancouver |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Elizabeth Cady |
Spokane |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Karen DeWitt |
Wenatchee |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Anna Gill |
Chehalis |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Anna Jones |
Olympia |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Jessica Bradley |
McCleary |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Alison Navarrete |
Buckley |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Tammy Risner |
Tenino |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Tammy Balliett |
Olympia |
9/22/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Maura Walsh |
Olympia |
10/16/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Kristin Reichl |
Yelm |
11/12/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Jhenifer Morfitt |
Olympia |
11/12/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mason Petit |
Spokane |
1/13/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jean Watley |
Tacoma |
3/11/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
James Huffman |
East Wenatchee |
3/11/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Lowell Sather |
Spokane |
3/25/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Kelly Sue Lindseth |
Olympia |
6/8/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wanda Briggs |
Kennewick |
6/26/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
Larry Goldberg |
Aberdeen |
6/29/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
John Sleeter |
Olympia |
6/29/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
Wayne Ehlers |
Seattle |
6/29/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
Candace Kalish |
Port Angeles |
6/29/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
Peggy Lansverk |
Vancouver |
6/29/2009 |
6/16/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jessica Pina |
Yakima |
1/09/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Kaaren Spanski-Dreffin |
Winlock |
1/09/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Christina Johnson-Conley |
Olympia |
8/20/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
George Yeannakis |
Seattle |
8/20/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Darryl Cook |
Tukwila |
8/20/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Bonnie Bush |
Spokane |
8/20/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Melanie Shafaat |
Langley |
8/20/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Elinor Cromwell |
Seattle |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Linda Nelson |
Burlington |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Susan Schoeld |
Shoreline |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Bernice Morehead |
Tacoma |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Kitara McClure |
Spokane |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Destiny Drayton |
University Place |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Sarah Walker |
Lake Stevens |
9/10/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Karen Kiest |
Seattle |
7/8/2009 |
9/5/2013 |
Bill Bernstein |
Seattle |
8/3/2009 |
9/5/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Representative Geoff Simpson |
Covington |
1/1/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Jack Simington |
Kennewick |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2015 |
Patrick Hepler |
Edmonds |
7/6/2009 |
6/30/2015 |
Greg Cuoio |
Lacey |
11/2/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gary Melonson |
Seattle |
1/09/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kenny Pittman |
Lacey |
9/14/2009 |
9/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ryland Davis |
Spokane |
10/27/2009 |
10/1/2013 |
James Cook |
Pullman |
11/30/2009 |
10/1/2013 |
Cheryl Scott |
Seattle |
11/30/2009 |
10/1/2013 |
Tony Hey |
Redmond |
11/30/2009 |
10/1/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sharon Foster |
Olympia |
8/15/2009 |
1/15/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Valoria Loveland |
Pasco |
8/3/2009 |
8/2/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Marissa Brooks |
Seattle |
9/24/2009 |
9/7/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ellen Harder |
Gig Harbor |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Susan Harvey |
Seattle |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Mark Johnson |
Mount Vernon |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Michael Concannon |
Seattle |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Donald Jensen |
Seattle |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
Abby Dylan |
Lakewood |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
David Robinson |
Seattle |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
Harry Sladich |
Spokane |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
Becky Bogard |
Seattle |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
Craig Schafer |
Seattle |
7/1/2006 |
6/30/2010 |
Donna James |
Seattle |
9/24/2007 |
6/30/2010 |
Norma Jean Straw |
Seattle |
9/8/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Liz Vivian |
Seattle |
2/16/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Denise Nichols |
Selah |
2/16/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Federico Diaz |
Walla Walla |
2/16/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Eleanor Anderson |
Spokane |
2/16/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Carol Findley |
Ellensburg |
4/09/2009 |
2/15/2011 |
Monica Brummer |
Chehalis |
5/12/2009 |
5/15/2012 |
Thomas Bates |
Seattle |
6/16/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Beth Kelly |
Olympia |
6/25/2009 |
2/15/2012 |
Dawn Lindblom |
Spokane |
7/23/2009 |
2/15/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joseph Gaydos |
Eastsound |
1/02/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darrell Owens |
Seattle |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Laura Yockey |
Port Angeles |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
William Hagens |
Tacoma |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Susan Woods |
Seattle |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Rhonda Taylor |
Yakima |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Gene Pingle |
Lakewood |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Diane Sanders |
Kennewick |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda McKinney |
Lakewood |
11/5/2009 |
5/28/2011 |
Daniel Murray |
Olympia |
11/4/2009 |
5/28/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Karin Schulze |
Port Ludlow |
3/25/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Martinez |
Pasco |
9/24/2009 |
7/5/2014 |
Catherine Hunter |
Auburn |
9/24/2009 |
7/5/2014 |
Samuel Coor |
Lacey |
9/24/2009 |
7/5/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darryl-Jean Mark |
Olympia |
1/5/2009 |
1/4/2015 |
Pesticide Registration, Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Harvey Yoshida |
Richland |
9/18/2009 |
9/14/2011 |
Terry Whitworth |
Tacoma |
9/18/2009 |
9/14/2011 |
Judson Hedine |
Walla Walla |
9/18/2009 |
9/14/2011 |
Cheryl Talbert |
Issaquah |
9/18/2009 |
9/14/2011 |
Mark Knutzen |
Burlington |
11/24/2009 |
9/14/2012 |
Ann George |
Moxee |
11/24/2009 |
9/14/2012 |
Ben Barstow |
Palouse |
11/24/2009 |
9/14/2012 |
Brian Cieslar |
Lynden |
11/24/2009 |
9/14/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Christopher Barry |
Cheney |
2/10/2009 |
1/19/2013 |
Gary Harris |
Redmond |
2/10/2009 |
1/19/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Susan Schofield |
Bellingham |
4/23/2009 |
9/18/2012 |
Brett Windsor |
La Center |
9/24/2009 |
9/18/2013 |
Paula Dillon Mays |
Spokane |
9/24/2009 |
9/18/2013 |
Marsha Melnick |
Sequim |
9/24/2009 |
9/18/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patrick Hannigan |
Mercer Island |
1/22/2009 |
12/26/2012 |
Jeffrey Thompson |
Seattle |
1/22/2009 |
12/26/2012 |
Charles Adams |
Seattle |
9/29/2009 |
12/26/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
VaNessa Duplessie |
Ridgefield |
3/09/2009 |
7/31/2011 |
Ron Schmitt |
Tacoma |
3/09/2009 |
7/31/2009 |
Arthur Coulombe |
Walla Walla |
3/09/2009 |
7/31/2011 |
Carl Weimer |
Ferndale |
3/09/2009 |
7/31/2010 |
Plumbers, Advisory Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Calvin Swift |
Poulsbo |
7/2/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Steven Menne |
Edmonds |
7/2/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Craig Gresham |
Poulsbo |
7/2/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Ron Weist |
Lacey |
7/2/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
David Weisbeck |
Spokane Valley |
11/5/2009 |
7/1/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Suzanne Wilson |
Seattle |
3/12/2009 |
6/23/2013 |
Donald Orminski |
Yakima |
8/6/2009 |
6/23/2014 |
Productivity Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wanda Riley |
Olympia |
11/2/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
Brian Sonntag |
Olympia |
11/2/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
Rich Tominski |
Olympia |
11/2/2009 |
10/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Nancy Smith |
Arlington |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Barbara Ann Taylor |
Othello |
8/12/2011 |
6/30/2011 |
Colleen Fairchild |
Poulsbo |
8/12/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Molly Hamaker-Teals |
Kennewick |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Gilbert Mendoza |
Puyallup |
8/12/2009 |
6/30/2011 |
Bruce Becker |
Mercer Island |
8/12/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Property and Liability Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joanne Nicolai |
Vashon |
1/09/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Thomas Wall |
Seattle |
2/26/2009 |
1/06/2014 |
Decky Fiedler |
Mercer Island |
2/26/2009 |
1/06/2014 |
Marvin Harmon |
Olympia |
5/18/2009 |
1/06/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Donald Sehlin |
Oak Harbor |
11/17/2009 |
12/31/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Greg Devereux |
Olympia |
3/5/2009 |
10/1/2010 |
Philip Karlberg |
Camano Island |
4/13/2009 |
10/1/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pamela Bradburn |
Seattle |
1/9/2009 |
9/8/2013 |
Thomas McLane |
Spokane |
9/9/2009 |
9/8/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Hyeok Kim |
Seattle |
10/16/2009 |
12/31/2013 |
Charles Gibbs |
Bellevue |
11/23/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ro Marcus |
Olympia |
8/7/2009 |
8/6/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Chris Elwell |
Seattle |
1/02/2009 |
12/31/2009 |
Bill Lotto |
Chelalis |
7/23/2009 |
7/15/2013 |
Frederick Mendoza |
Normandy Park |
9/21/2009 |
7/15/2013 |
Lorraine Hine |
Olympia |
9/21/2009 |
7/15/2013 |
Brian Weinstein |
Mercer Island |
10/15/2009 |
7/15/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Diana Gale |
Seattle |
6/26/2009 |
6/25/2013 |
Steve Sakuma |
Olympia |
6/26/2009 |
6/25/2013 |
Dan O�Neal |
Belfair |
6/26/2009 |
6/25/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright |
Mountlake Terrace |
10/8/2009 |
8/14/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Harriet Spanel |
Olympia |
4/09/2009 |
12/31/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Benjamin Golden |
Seattle |
8/3/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Joanne Harrell |
Seattle |
10/16/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Orin Smith |
Seattle |
12/10/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Connie Niva |
Everett |
1/16/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Ted Baseler |
Woodinville |
2/09/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Kasey Webster |
Pullman |
8/3/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Laura Jennings |
Shoreline |
12/10/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Harold Cochran |
Prescott |
12/10/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Vanessa Lewis |
Tacoma |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Susan Kautzman |
Grandview |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Michael Hudson |
Olympia |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Jeffry Abe-Gunter |
Spokane |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Vickie Foster |
Seattle |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Valerie Arnold |
Elma |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Martin McCallum |
Olympia |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dean Nordstrom |
Seattle |
3/04/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Randy Davis |
Camano Island |
10/21/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
David Westberg |
Seattle |
10/21/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Corky Mattingly |
Yakima |
10/21/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Robert Thurston |
Union |
11/13/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Kawamura |
Federal Way |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
Paul Pastor |
Tacoma |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
John Meyer |
Mount Vernon |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
Timothy Killian |
Seattle |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
Ellen Fair |
Everett |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
Mary Ellen Stone |
Sammamish |
10/21/2009 |
8/2/2012 |
Spokane Intercollegiate Research & Technology Institute, Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gary Spanner |
Richland |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Gary Flood |
Spokane Valley |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
John Pariseau |
Spokane |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Christopher Myers |
Gig Harbor |
9/8/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Melody Griggs |
Gig Harbor |
12/22/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stephen L. Johnson |
Kent |
5/1/2009 |
2/28/2015 |
Technology Center Board of Directors, Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alex K-YJen |
Kenmore |
6/12/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Harold Dengerink |
Vancouver |
6/12/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Roger Gulrajani |
Medina |
7/2/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Kim Pearman-Gillman |
Veradale |
7/2/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Grant Norton |
Pullman |
9/14/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Scott Keeney |
Vancouver |
9/14/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Ken Myer |
Seattle |
9/14/2009 |
6/11/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Clinton Campbell |
Chelan |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Kim Bennett |
Vancouver |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Sandra Ward |
Everett |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Daniel O'Neal |
Belfair |
7/1/2009 |
6/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Teresa Berntsen |
Olympia |
9/21/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Anderson |
Bothell |
4/02/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Laura Dahmer-White |
Olympia |
7/21/2009 |
7/20/2012 |
Penny Condoll |
University Place |
7/21/2009 |
7/20/2012 |
Maralise Hood |
Tacoma |
7/21/2009 |
7/20/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kate Reardon |
Everett |
6/1/2009 |
9/30/2011 |
Brent Weisel |
Issaquah |
8/3/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Dan Dixon |
Seattle |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Sid Morrison |
Zillah |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Moses Squeochs |
Toppenish |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Whitney Fix |
Cheney |
9/8/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Denny Heck |
Olympia |
1/02/2009 |
9/30/2010 |
Irene Gonzales |
Spokane |
8/12/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Dixon McReynolds, III |
Olympia |
8/3/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Kristin Hayden |
Seattle |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Betti Fujikado |
Seattle |
5/20/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Sarah Ishmael |
Bellingham |
9/8/2009 |
6/30/2010 |
Ralph Munro |
Olympia |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Grunwald |
Spanaway |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Paul Chiles |
Seattle |
6/26/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Mariellen Gunn |
Bellevue |
11/25/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Asmundson |
Bellingham |
1/02/2009 |
9/30/2011 |
James Groves |
Bellingham |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Blakely |
Quincy |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Julie Miller |
Woodinville |
11/25/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sherry Parker |
Battle Ground |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Martinez |
Tacoma |
1/20/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Bruce Lachney |
Eatonville |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sherry Armijo |
Pasco |
11/17/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Quentin Powers |
Edmonds |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Betty Cobbs |
Everett |
2/27/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Randy Rust |
Grayland |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Thomas Campbell |
Auburn |
4/06/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lynette Jones |
Bellevue |
2/27/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Sang Chae |
Kirkland |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mindi Lindquist |
Castle Rock |
10/12/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alice Tawresey |
Bainbridge Island |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lawrence Glenn |
Sequim |
10/6/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jaqueline Rosenblatt |
University Place |
10/6/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Tyler Page |
Kent |
6/26/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Brian Unti |
Renton |
12/9/2009 |
9/30/2012 |
Ira SenGupta |
Renton |
12/9/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gayatri Eassey |
Seattle |
10/12/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Jorge Carrasco |
Seattle |
10/12/2009 |
9/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Margaret Rojas |
Anacortes |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Judy Blinn |
Olympia |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ben Cabildo |
Spokane |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roland Schirman |
Dayton |
6/22/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Kathy Small |
Walla Walla |
11/5/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jim Tiffany |
Wenatchee |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Susan Cole |
Bellingham |
10/1/2009 |
9/30/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Sanchez |
Yakima |
3/05/2009 |
9/30/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeffery Goltz |
Olympia |
2/16/2009 |
12/31/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gully Collier |
Orting |
9/4/2009 |
7/1/2013 |
Lloyd Burroughs |
Tacoma |
9/4/2009 |
7/1/2013 |
Merl Gorton, Jr. |
Spokane |
9/21/2009 |
7/1/2013 |
Veterans Innovations Program
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rogers Weed |
Olympia |
6/9/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Brett Bower |
Olympia |
8/12/2009 |
12/24/2012 |
Naomi Carleton |
Tacoma |
12/25/2009 |
12/24/2014 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Milan Walling |
Bickleton |
8/12/2009 |
6/1/2015 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steve Strachan |
Kent |
12/3/2009 |
11/18/2013 |
Harvey Gjesdal |
East Wenatchee |
12/3/2009 |
11/18/2013 |
Don Pierce |
Lacey |
12/3/2009 |
11/18/2013 |
Merle Pfiefer |
Kent |
12/23/2009 |
11/18/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeanne Kohl-Welles |
Olympia |
6/22/2009 |
6/9/2013 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Marty Brown |
Olympia |
7/29/2009 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Mike Hudson |
Bellingham |
10/15/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Janet Lewis |
Issaquah |
10/15/2009 |
6/30/2013 |
Mark Mattke |
Spokane |
10/15/2009 |
6/30/2013 |