2011 Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Accountancy, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Thomas Neill |
Seattle |
6/10/2011 |
9/9/2014 |
Robert Hutchins |
Tacoma |
6/10/2011 |
6/9/2014 |
Aerospace, Washington Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Brown |
Seattle |
5/21/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
Stan Sorscher |
Seattle |
5/21/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
Randall Julin |
Spokane |
5/21/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
Ben Hempstead |
Edmonds |
5/21/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
Michael Mooney |
Cheney |
7/20/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
John Theisen |
Auburn |
7/20/2011 |
5/20/2013 |
Eleni Papadakis |
Olympia |
7/20/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Affordable Housing Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wanda Coats |
Gig Harbor |
1/27/2011 |
1/26/2015 |
Heyward Watson |
Seattle |
1/27/2011 |
1/26/2015 |
Kevin Grossman |
Shoreline |
1/27/2011 |
1/26/2015 |
Obie O'Brien |
Ellensburg |
3/2/2011 |
1/26/2015 |
Shaw Seaman |
Olympia |
5/18/2011 |
1/26/2015 |
African-American Affairs, Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Winona Hollins-Hauge |
Shoreline |
10/19/2011 |
11/20/2013 |
Sheila Reed |
West Richland |
10/19/2011 |
11/20/2013 |
Aging, State Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gail Haskett |
Ridgefield |
10/4/2011 |
9/15/2014 |
Robert Gelder |
Poulsbo |
10/4/2011 |
9/15/2014 |
Architects, Board of Registration for
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rick Benner |
Sumas |
6/27/2011 |
6/17/2017 |
Arts Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elizabeth Connor |
Vashon |
7/29/2011 |
7/28/2014 |
Gail Sehlhorst |
Seattle |
7/29/2011 |
7/28/2014 |
Jane Gutting |
Yakima |
7/29/2011 |
7/28/2014 |
John Fraire |
Pullman |
7/29/2011 |
7/28/2014 |
Brenda Nienhouse |
Spokane |
7/29/2011 |
7/28/2014 |
Asian Pacific American Affairs, State Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pearl Leung |
Seattle |
6/24/2011 |
6/23/2016 |
Lisa Dickinson |
Spokane |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Frieda Takamura |
Renton |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Quang Huy Nguyen |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ronald Moss |
Richland |
2/16/2011 |
9/13/2013 |
Dawn Andrews |
Cosmopolis |
2/16/2011 |
9/13/2013 |
Veronica Baca |
Woodinville |
3/22/2011 |
9/13/2012 |
Tracy Kahlo |
Tacoma |
4/5/2011 |
9/13/2013 |
Lori Pulliam |
Vancouver |
5/18/2011 |
9/13/2011 |
Robert Huven |
Seattle |
10/13/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Lori Pulliam |
Vancouver |
11/30/2011 |
9/13/2014 |
Blind, State School for the; Board of Trustees
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
John Glenn |
Bellingham |
8/17/2011 |
7/1/2016 |
Elaine Akagi |
Seattle |
8/17/2011 |
7/1/2016 |
Boiler Rules, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Olson |
Milton |
8/23/2011 |
8/22/2015 |
Larry Trenda |
Covington |
8/23/2011 |
8/22/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Grays Harbor)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Timothy Shute |
Lacey |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (King)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roger Loschen |
Lake Forest Park |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Laura Kisielius |
Seattle |
5/18/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Kitsap)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark H. Grimm |
Port Orchard |
1/31/2011 |
1/31/2013 |
Anne Marie Montgomery |
Port Orchard |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Pierce)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William Giddings |
Tacoma |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Skagit)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alec McDougall |
Mount Vernon |
3/4/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Boards (Skamania)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David L'Hommedieu |
Stevenson |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Spokane)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Phyllis Meyer |
Spokane |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Boundary Review Board (Thurston)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lance Caputo |
Olympia |
3/4/2011 |
1/31/2013 |
Boundary Review Board (Yakima)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Glenn Rice |
Yakima |
2/1/2011 |
1/31/2015 |
Robert Bree Collaborative, The
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rakesh Chauhan |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Joseph Gifford |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Bruce Smith |
Issaquah |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
John Robinson |
Bothell |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Stuart Freed |
Wenatchee |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Richard Goss |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Eric Rose |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Carl Olden |
Yakima |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Robyn Phillip-Madsen |
Selah |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Mary Gregg |
Bellevue |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Robert Mecklenburg |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jodi Joyce |
Vancouver |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Peter Valenzuela |
Bellingham |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Anthony Haftel |
Gig Harbor |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Kerry Schaefer |
Tacoma |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Thomas Fritz |
Spokane |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Gregory Marchand |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jay Tihinen |
Redmond |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jeffrey Thompson |
Olympia |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Gary Franklin |
Olympia |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Susie Dade |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Steve Hill |
Tacoma |
8/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Building Code Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Koch |
Connell |
1/20/2011 |
1/5/2014 |
Dean R. Bault |
Yakima |
1/20/2011 |
1/5/2014 |
Steven K. Simpson |
Auburn |
1/20/2011 |
1/5/2014 |
Duane Jonlin |
Seattle |
1/20/2011 |
1/5/2014 |
Eric K. Vander Mey |
Issaquah |
1/20/2011 |
1/5/2014 |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Walter Schacht |
Seattle |
7/29/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Edward Kommers |
Seattle |
7/29/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Vincent Campanella |
Spokane Valley |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Mark Riker |
Mukilteo |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Damon Smith |
Spokane Valley |
7/6/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
John Ahlers |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Christopher Hirst |
Bothell |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
David Myers |
Kelso |
10/10/2011 |
7/28/2012 |
Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Norma Bauer |
Olympia |
10/10/2011 |
9/1/2014 |
Center for childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss; Board of Trustees for the
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Val Ogden |
Vancouver |
1/20/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Ariele Belo |
Seattle |
10/11/2011 |
7/1/2016 |
Charlotte Parsley |
Spokane |
10/11/2011 |
7/1/2016 |
Chiropractic Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gita Vasudeva |
Seattle |
2/3/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Ronald Rogers |
Ocean Shores |
2/3/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Patrick Espana |
Marysville |
2/4/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
James Slakey |
Tumwater |
2/3/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Roger Schmitt |
Anacortes |
10/28/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Ming Ming Su-Brown |
Tacoma |
10/28/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Harold Rasmussen |
Renton |
10/28/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Louse Stephens |
Wenatchee |
10/28/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Bryson Langel |
Olympia |
10/28/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Clemency and Pardons Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jennifer Rancourt |
Stanwood |
2/18/2011 |
9/25/2013 |
James McDevitt |
Spokane |
2/18/2011 |
9/25/2014 |
Collection Agency Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Richard Marker |
Mount Vernon |
1/1/2011 |
12/31/2014 |
Columbia River Gorge Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Don Bonker |
Bainbridge Island |
10/10/2011 |
6/12/2015 |
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elizabeth Willis |
Lakewood |
4/19/2011 |
4/3/2015 |
Anne Fennessy |
Seattle |
9/6/2011 |
4/3/2015 |
Wayne Martin |
Richland |
10/1/2011 |
4/3/2015 |
Larry Brown |
Auburn |
10/1/2011 |
4/3/2014 |
Community Economic Revitalization Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Rhoden |
Snohomish |
4/13/2011 |
9/2/2011 |
Mark Urdahl |
Wenatchee |
5/9/2011 |
9/2/2013 |
Hart Hodges |
Bellingham |
5/9/2011 |
9/2/2013 |
John Boutsikaris |
Walla Walla |
5/9/2011 |
9/2/2013 |
Conservation Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lynn Bahrych |
Olympia |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2015 |
Criminal Justice Training Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sue Rahr |
Seattle |
1/27/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Darell Stidham |
Spokane |
1/12/2011 |
6/30/2011 |
Eldon Vail |
Olympia |
3/3/2011 |
6/30/2016 |
Bernard Warner |
Olympia |
7/14/2011 |
6/30/2016 |
Darell Stidham |
Spokane |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Joshua Kelsey |
Lynnwood |
9/22/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Gerry Lucas |
Camas |
12/19/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Ken Hohenberg |
Kennewick |
12/19/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Debt Commission, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kathleen Ross |
Toppenish |
8/23/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Ruta Fanning |
Olympia |
8/23/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Tim Kerr |
Seattle |
8/23/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Dental Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
|
|
|
|
Robert Shaw |
Spokane |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Andrew Vorono |
University Place |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
James Henderson |
Ellensburg |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Richard Grubb |
Wenatchee |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Developmental Disabilities Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Helen Black |
Spokane |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Jason Self |
Aberdeen |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Teresa Payne |
Richland |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Erin Gollehon |
Olympia |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Aaron Morrow |
Issaquah |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Mia Franklin |
Federal Way |
10/26/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kevin Lakey |
Kennewick |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Michael Hatzenbeler |
Seattle |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Julian F. Wheeler |
Seattle |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Roxanna R. Jensen |
Wenatchee |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Catherine Warms |
Seattle |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Veronica K. Thomas |
Cathlamet |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Julie A. Peddy |
Everett |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Shawnie McAdams |
Clinton |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Heather J. Simmons |
Tacoma |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Scott Bellman |
Seattle |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Barbara J. Sainitzer |
Olympia |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Michael E. Hatch |
Snohomish |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Barry S. Long |
Woodinville |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Ryan B. Nabors |
Olympia |
1/5/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Aditya Ganapathiraju |
Kenmore |
1/18/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Janice L. Dobson |
Bellevue |
1/31/2011 |
12/31/2011 |
Delane Maves |
Seattle |
2/16/2011 |
1/31/2013 |
Chris Carnell |
Dupont |
7/6/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Early Learning Advisory Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Bianca Bailey |
Ellensburg |
8/16/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Mary Perkins |
Olympia |
8/16/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Sue Winn |
La Conner |
8/1/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Sandra Nelson |
Tumwater |
8/16/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Tafra Jones |
Algona |
8/16/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Jody Becker-Green |
Tenino |
8/23/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Economic Advisors, Governor's Council of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeff Johnson |
Seattle |
3/2/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Neil Bruce |
Seattle |
3/2/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Economic and Revenue Forecast Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Suzan Delbene |
Medina |
1/25/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Economic Development Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Bruce Kendall |
Tacoma |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2013 |
Roger Woodworth |
Colbert |
7/1/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
John Breese |
Mercer Island |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2013 |
Mark Harris |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2014 |
Mike Schwenk |
Richland |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2013 |
Christina Lomasney |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2014 |
Stan Sorscher |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2012 |
Constance Bacon |
Lakewood |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2014 |
Steve VanAusdle |
Walla Walla |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2014 |
Bill Stafford |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2012 |
Beth Thew |
Spokane |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2013 |
Michelle Burris |
Sammamish |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2014 |
Rick Lafaivre |
Kirkland |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2012 |
Randal Gardiner |
Seattle |
7/1/2011 |
7/22/2012 |
Economic Development Finance Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Vincent Santiago |
Auburn |
12/12/2011 |
10/19/2015 |
Elizabeth Holmes |
Vancouver |
12/12/2011 |
10/19/2015 |
Kathy Elias |
Seattle |
12/12/2011 |
10/19/2014 |
Education, State Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kristina Mayer |
Port Townsend |
11/8/2011 |
1/30/2015 |
Electrical Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janet Lewis |
Issaquah |
3/2/2011 |
7/7/2014 |
Don Baker |
Tacoma |
7/8/2011 |
7/7/2015 |
Dave Cornwall |
Olympia |
7/8/2011 |
7/7/2015 |
Louis Lamarche |
West Richland |
7/8/2011 |
7/7/2015 |
Rodney Belisle |
Brush Prairie |
7/8/2011 |
7/7/2015 |
Emergency Management Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ron Averill |
Chehalis |
1/20/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Emergency Medical Services/Trauma Care Steering Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roger M. Casey |
West Richland |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
Sandra Horning |
Spokane |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Chris Martin |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Eileen M. Bulger |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Gregory J. Jurkovich |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
William Hurley |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Stephen Anderson |
Federal Way |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Kevin Hanson |
Woodinville |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
William Wheeler |
Omak |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
Robert C. Jacoby |
Port Orchard |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Valerie D. Lyttle |
Kent |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Randall Chestnut |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Ted Walkley |
Tacoma |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Ronald F. Dire-Day |
Tacoma |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Mark Correira |
Mukilteo |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
Michael DePalma |
Olympia |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Denise L. Haun-Taylor |
Vancouver |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
James M. Nania |
Spokane |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Eleanore Nelson |
Royal City |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Russell McCallion |
Bonney Lake |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2011 |
Edward Mund |
Centralia |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Terry W. Thrall |
Richland |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Mary Flick |
Bremerton |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Mark Freitas |
Federal Way |
1/25/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Claudia Langenfelder |
Graham |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Annemarie Keck |
Greenacres |
1/13/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Stephen Perry |
Renton |
3/4/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
James Kreig |
Mercer Island |
3/10/2011 |
8/15/2012 |
Rob Coffman |
Wilbur |
6/8/2011 |
8/15/2013 |
Energy Northwest
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Daudon |
Seattle |
5/18/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Lawrence Kenney |
Seattle |
5/18/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Executive Ethics Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lisa Marsh |
Olympia |
3/14/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Nancy Biery |
Quilcene |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Fish and Wildlife Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Conrad Mahnken |
Bainbridge Island |
6/7/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Jay Kehne |
Omak |
12/6/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Larry Carpenter |
Mount Vernon |
12/6/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Fisheries Commission, Pacific Marine
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
The Honorable Brian Blake |
Olympia |
11/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
The Honorable Harriet Spanel |
Bellingham |
11/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Forensic Investigations Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sue Rahr |
Seattle |
5/13/2011 |
8/10/2011 |
Emmanuel Lacsina |
University Place |
5/12/2011 |
8/10/2014 |
Michael Kessler |
Connell |
5/12/2011 |
8/10/2014 |
Dennis Wickham |
Vancouver |
5/12/2011 |
8/10/2014 |
David McEachran |
Bellingham |
5/12/2011 |
8/10/2014 |
Jeff Glickman |
Woodinville |
5/12/2011 |
8/10/2014 |
Forest Practices Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carolyn Dobbs |
Olympia |
2/1/2011 |
12/31/2014 |
Dave Somers |
Everett |
8/2/2011 |
12/31/2014 |
Funeral and Cemetery Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Letson |
Woodway |
4/15/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Ronald Messenger |
Lakewood |
4/15/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Gambling Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Susan Nielsen |
Spokane |
10/21/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Global Health Technologies Competitiveness Program Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Free |
Seattle |
10/6/2011 |
8/16/2012 |
David Eaton |
Mukilteo |
10/6/2011 |
8/16/2013 |
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Forsgren |
Kennewick |
3/30/2011 |
6/28/2011 |
Jerame Clough |
West Richland |
3/30/2011 |
6/28/2011 |
Health Disparities, Interagency Coordinating Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Frankie Manning |
Bellevue |
2/2/2011 |
9/13/2011 |
Emma Whitecrow Medicine |
Seattle |
9/22/2011 |
9/13/2016 |
Frankie Manning |
Bellevue |
9/22/2011 |
9/13/2016 |
Gwendolyn Shepherd |
Port Ludlow |
9/22/2011 |
9/13/2016 |
Health Insurance Pool, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lisa Matthews |
Yakima |
3/28/2011 |
5/31/2013 |
Mark Rose |
Seattle |
6/1/2011 |
5/31/2014 |
Andrea Bailey |
Snohomish |
10/13/2011 |
5/31/2014 |
Health Sciences and Services Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gary Pollack |
Spokane |
12/2/2011 |
10/14/2015 |
Health, State Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Sledge |
Spokane |
3/31/2011 |
7/1/2013 |
John Austin |
Port Ludlow |
3/31/2011 |
7/1/2012 |
Keith Grellner |
Seabeck |
3/31/2011 |
7/1/2013 |
Stephen Kutz |
Belfair |
4/21/2011 |
7/1/2013 |
Diana Yu |
Olympia |
7/29/2011 |
7/1/2014 |
Donna Wright |
Marysville |
7/29/2011 |
7/1/2014 |
Hearing and Speech, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jodine Magnusson |
Chehalis |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2014 |
Tom Putaansuu |
Olympia |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2014 |
Ethelyn Bishop |
Morton |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2014 |
James Deal |
Auburn |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2014 |
Cary Larson |
Lake Stevens |
6/7/2011 |
6/6/2014 |
Higher Education Facilities Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ellen Taussig |
Seattle |
3/27/2011 |
3/26/2015 |
Hispanic Affairs Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jose Reta |
Ferndale |
9/30/2011 |
8/1/2013 |
Sharonne Navas |
Federal Way |
9/30/2011 |
8/1/2014 |
Ana Ruiz Peralta |
Pasco |
11/28/2011 |
8/1/2012 |
Cynthia De Victoria |
Mattawa |
11/28/2011 |
8/1/2014 |
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jon Campbell |
Walla Walla |
10/13/2011 |
10/12/2015 |
Jerri Honeyford |
Sunnyside |
10/13/2011 |
10/12/2015 |
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steven K. Washington |
Tacoma |
1/7/2011 |
1/4/2015 |
Steve R. Haulke |
Richland |
1/7/2011 |
1/4/2015 |
Lydia Assefa-Dawson |
Kent |
1/7/2011 |
1/4/2015 |
David Wertheimer |
Anacortes |
2/10/2011 |
1/4/2015 |
Laurie Lippold |
Seattle |
2/10/2011 |
1/4/2015 |
Linda Olsen |
Everett |
9/30/2011 |
1/4/2014 |
Horse Park Authority, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Todd Trewin |
Carnation |
4/22/2011 |
3/18/2014 |
Mark Christopher |
Seattle |
4/14/2011 |
3/18/2014 |
Horse Racing Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alfred Hallowell |
Auburn |
2/3/2011 |
1/17/2017 |
Housing Finance Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gabe Spencer |
Stevenson |
3/31/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
M.A. Leonard |
Seattle |
7/11/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Mario Villanueva |
Tumwater |
7/11/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Elizabeth Baum |
Seattle |
11/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Steven Moss |
Walla Walla |
11/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Human Rights Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shawn Murinko |
Olympia |
8/1/2011 |
6/17/2016 |
Independent Living Council, State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Andres Aguirre |
Olympia |
2/23/2011 |
9/30/2012 |
Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jack Eng |
Seattle |
10/17/2011 |
6/17/2017 |
Innovate Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Scott Morris |
Spokane |
10/28/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jon Eliassen |
Spokane |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2013 |
Gary Flood |
Spokane Valley |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2012 |
Mike Schwenk |
Richland |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2014 |
Ash Awad |
Redmond |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2013 |
Ronald Howell |
Seattle |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2013 |
Michael Atkinson |
Redmond |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2012 |
Bill McSherry |
Seattle |
10/28/2011 |
10/27/2012 |
Interagency Committee of State Employed Women
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jana Dutt |
Olalla |
2/25/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Susan Koch |
Enumclaw |
2/25/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Margaret Dietrich |
Lacey |
2/17/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Tami Rueter |
Retsil |
2/17/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Ashley Harris |
Olympia |
3/1/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Genevieve O' Sullivan |
Olympia |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Investment Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
George Masten |
Olympia |
1/1/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Natasha Pranger |
Seattle |
4/12/2011 |
12/31/2011 |
Judicial Conduct, Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joseph Bell |
Shelton |
6/17/2011 |
6/16/2015 |
Juvenile Justice, Washington Partnership Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sharon Paradis |
Prosser |
9/27/2011 |
11/2/2013 |
Landscape Architects, Board of Registration
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Becky Malleck |
Tumwater |
7/14/2011 |
9/5/2014 |
Law Enforcement Officers and Fire Fighters Plan 2 Pension Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kevin Van De Wege |
Olympia |
6/16/2011 |
12/31/2012 |
Jeff Holy |
Spokane |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Mark Johnston |
Camas |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Paul Golnik |
Olalla |
7/14/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Jim Honeyford |
Olympia |
7/14/2011 |
12/31/2012 |
David Cline |
Tukwila |
10/17/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Legal Foundation of Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gary Melonson |
Seattle |
1/1/2011 |
12/31/2012 |
Legislative Ethics Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kristine F. Hoover |
Spokane |
1/20/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Liquor Control Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Chris Marr |
Spokane |
2/1/2011 |
1/15/2017 |
Lottery Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Judy Guenther |
Chehalis |
9/29/2011 |
8/2/2017 |
Marine Employees' Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark Brennan |
Seattle |
6/16/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Catherine Roth |
Seattle |
11/21/2011 |
6/15/2013 |
Massage Examining Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Meghann Lawrence |
Seattle |
2/3/2011 |
9/7/2011 |
Reynaldo Guajardo |
Seattle |
2/2/2011 |
9/7/2013 |
Meghann Lawrence |
Seattle |
10/13/2011 |
9/7/2015 |
Medical Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Richard Brantner |
Olympia |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Jack Cvitanovic |
Tacoma |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Anjar Kumar Sen |
Richland |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Peter Marsh |
Lakewood |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Mary Winslow |
Seattle |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
James Swenson |
Snohomish |
10/27/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
National and Community Service, Washington Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Nicole A. Trimble |
Seattle |
1/20/2011 |
2/15/2012 |
Carol Findley |
Ellensburg |
2/16/2011 |
2/15/2014 |
Timmothy Lovitt |
Mountlake Terrace |
2/16/2011 |
2/15/2014 |
John Barnett |
Kirkland |
4/15/2011 |
2/15/2013 |
Alan Walker |
Wenatchee |
4/5/2011 |
2/15/2014 |
Rhosetta Rhenae |
Spokane |
5/4/2011 |
2/15/2014 |
Lynne Dodson |
Seattle |
5/10/2011 |
2/15/2014 |
Naturopathy, State Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Daniel Newman |
Vancouver |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2015 |
Hazel Philp |
Lake Stevens |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2015 |
Mark Monwai |
Kirkland |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2014 |
Jennifer Booker |
Tenino |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2014 |
Michael Whitney |
Mead |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2013 |
Barbara Grant |
Spokane |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2013 |
Deborah Wright |
Everett |
8/2/2011 |
8/1/2011 |
Northwest Power and Conservation Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Phil Rockefeller |
Bainbridge Island |
7/1/2011 |
1/15/2014 |
Northwest Straits Citizens Advisory Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gerry O'Keefe |
Olympia |
6/8/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Terrie Klinger |
Seattle |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2015 |
Thomas Bancroft |
Seattle |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2015 |
Nursing Care Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charlotte Foster |
Auburn |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Catherine Tang |
Federal Way |
9/30/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Nursing Home Administrators, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda Williams McKinney |
Lakewood |
7/14/2011 |
5/28/2016 |
Harold Aubert |
Kennewick |
7/14/2011 |
5/28/2016 |
Donette Parry |
Puyallup |
7/14/2011 |
5/28/2016 |
Occupational Therapy Practice, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Barbara K. Smith |
Walla Walla |
1/20/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Opportunity Scholarship Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gerald Grinstein |
Seattle |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2015 |
Kimberly Harris |
Beaux Arts |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2014 |
Mack Hogans |
Tacoma |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2014 |
Jim Sinegal |
Issaquah |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2015 |
Brad Smith |
Redmond |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2012 |
Jim Albaugh |
Seattle |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2012 |
Theresa Gillespie |
Bellevue |
12/20/2011 |
8/31/2013 |
Optometry Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Karen Preston |
Bellevue |
10/27/2011 |
9/19/2014 |
Michael Van Brocklin |
Port Angeles |
10/27/2011 |
9/19/2014 |
Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shannon Markegard |
Enumclaw |
7/6/2011 |
7/5/2016 |
Parks and Recreation Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steve Milner |
Chelan |
5/25/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Landis (Kelly) Punteney |
Vancouver |
5/25/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Mark Brown |
Olympia |
10/10/2011 |
12/31/2016 |
Physical Therapy, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert Schmidt |
Olympia |
1/10/2011 |
9/18/2014 |
Stacey A. Kloepfer |
Yakima |
1/10/2011 |
9/18/2014 |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elsie Hulsizer |
Seattle |
1/27/2011 |
12/26/2014 |
Donald Mayer |
Edmonds |
12/27/2011 |
12/26/2015 |
Pipeline Safety Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carl Weimer |
Ferndale |
3/3/2011 |
7/31/2013 |
Robert Beaumier |
Spokane |
10/10/2011 |
7/31/2014 |
Arthur Coulombe |
Walla Walla |
10/10/2011 |
7/31/2014 |
Podiatric Medical Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stacey Perry |
Auburn |
6/24/2011 |
6/23/2016 |
Prescription Drug Assistance Foundation Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janet Monaco |
Spokane |
9/22/2011 |
9/15/2014 |
Catherine Murphy |
Prosser |
10/27/2011 |
9/15/2014 |
Professional Educator Standards Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Andrea Gamboa |
Kenmore |
5/13/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Nancy Smith |
Arlington |
7/26/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Noah Zeichner |
Seattle |
7/7/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Barbara Taylor |
Othello |
7/11/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Jodi Thew |
Waitsburg |
7/7/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Gilbert Mendoza |
Puyallup |
7/26/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Psychology, Examining Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Timothy Cahn |
Seattle |
1/31/2011 |
1/16/2016 |
David G. Stewart |
Seattle |
1/31/2011 |
1/6/2015 |
Public Disclosure Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Amit Ranade |
Seattle |
12/1/2011 |
12/31/2015 |
Public Employees' Benefits Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Greg Devereux |
Olympia |
4/1/2011 |
10/1/2012 |
Philip Karlberg |
Camano Island |
4/1/2011 |
10/1/2012 |
Public Employment Relations Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Marilyn Glenn Sayan |
Shelton |
11/21/2011 |
9/8/2016 |
Public Records Exemptions Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Susan Agid |
Bellevue |
1/3/2011 |
8/6/2014 |
Michael Schwab |
Seattle |
4/1/2011 |
8/6/2014 |
Peter Holmes |
Seattle |
8/7/2011 |
8/6/2015 |
Ramsey Rammerman |
Kirkland |
8/7/2011 |
8/6/2015 |
Public Safety Review Panel/6610
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Terri L. Mayer |
Newman Lake |
1/4/2011 |
12/10/2013 |
Public Stadium Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joel Ing |
Seattle |
5/27/2011 |
7/15/2013 |
Randy Loomas |
Olympia |
11/21/2011 |
7/15/2015 |
Jacob Jundt |
Yakima |
11/21/2011 |
7/15/2015 |
Public Works Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Guenther |
Nine Mile Falls |
3/18/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Ed Hildreth |
Tumwater |
5/12/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Lawrence Waters |
Edmonds |
7/8/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Steve Stuart |
Vancouver |
7/8/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Darwin Smith |
Lake Stevens |
7/25/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Tom Fitzsimmons |
Tumwater |
7/29/2011 |
6/30/2015 |
Frank Abart |
Bellingham |
8/23/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Puget Sound Partnership
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Dicks |
Seattle |
7/29/2011 |
6/25/2015 |
Bill Frank, Jr. |
Olympia |
7/29/2011 |
6/25/2015 |
Ron Sims |
Seattle |
10/10/2011 |
6/25/2014 |
Quality Education Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Valoria Loveland |
Pasco |
8/25/2011 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Real Estate Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Azose |
Mercer Island |
2/16/2011 |
8/14/2013 |
George Pilant |
Tacoma |
8/15/2011 |
8/14/2017 |
Recreation and Conservation Funding Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Peter Mayer |
Vancouver |
1/13/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Elizabeth Bloomfield |
Yakima |
1/13/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
William Chapman |
Seattle |
2/1/2011 |
12/31/2013 |
Regents, University of Washington Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Kelsey Knowles |
Seattle |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Regents, Washington State University Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jacob Bredstrand |
Vancouver |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Ryan Durkan |
Seattle |
12/14/2011 |
9/30/2017 |
Ron Sims |
Seattle |
12/14/2011 |
9/30/2017 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Andres Aguirre |
Olympia |
2/23/2011 |
9/30/2013 |
Charity Drummond |
Seattle |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Jim Larson |
Olympia |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Salaries for Elected Officials, Citizens' Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Edward Lange |
Seattle |
1/28/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Salmon Recovery Funding Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joshua Brown |
Silverdale |
4/28/2011 |
7/15/2013 |
Donald Hover |
Winthrop |
7/29/2011 |
7/15/2015 |
Phil Rockefeller |
Bainbridge Island |
7/8/2011 |
7/15/2015 |
Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robyn Todd |
Seatac |
3/22/2011 |
10/1/2014 |
James Glover |
Renton |
3/22/2011 |
10/1/2014 |
Steven Drury |
Tacoma |
3/22/2011 |
10/1/2014 |
Stanley Sorscher |
Seattle |
3/22/2011 |
10/1/2014 |
Technology Services Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Suzan Delbene |
Medina |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2012 |
Paul Moulton |
Issaquah |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2014 |
Butch Leonardson |
Tukwila |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2014 |
Kris Kutchera |
Seattle |
11/1/2011 |
10/31/2014 |
Traffic Safety Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James P. Swanger |
Vancouver |
1/24/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Transportation Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Thomas Cowan |
Lopez Island |
2/1/2011 |
6/30/2016 |
Anne Haley |
Walla Walla |
4/22/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Jerald Litt |
East Wenatchee |
7/1/2011 |
6/30/2017 |
Joe Tortorelli |
Spokane Valley |
8/29/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Traumatic Brain Injury Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jackie S. Shuey |
Milton |
1/27/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Jonathan Anderson |
Spokane |
7/29/2011 |
7/20/2014 |
Kurt Shevalier |
Lacey |
7/21/2011 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Lynn Siedenstrang |
Puyallup |
7/21/2011 |
7/20/2014 |
Lois Thadei |
Olympia |
9/22/2011 |
7/20/2012 |
Bruce Santy |
Shelton |
9/22/2011 |
7/20/2011 |
Lynn Steckline |
Pasco |
12/1/2011 |
7/20/2013 |
Trustees, (4 yr.) Central Washington University Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ivana Trottman |
Lakewood |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Kate Reardon |
Everett |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2017 |
Trustees, (4 yr.) Eastern Washington University Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patrick Spanner |
Cheney |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Robert Whaley |
Spokane |
10/10/2011 |
9/30/2017 |
Paul Tanaka |
Seattle |
10/10/2011 |
9/30/2017 |
Trustees, (4 yr.) The Evergreen State College Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Denny Heck |
Olympia |
1/3/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Wilbert Pina |
Lakewood |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Gretchen Sorensen |
Seattle |
11/21/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
David Nicandri |
Tumwater |
11/21/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, (4 yr.) Western Washington University Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jacob Whitish |
Shelton |
7/5/2011 |
6/30/2012 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bates Technical College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Calvin Pearson |
Tacoma |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellevue Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lisa Chin |
Bellevue |
10/3/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellingham Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Debbie Jo Ahl |
Bellingham |
3/30/2011 |
9/30/2013 |
Lisa Woo |
Bellingham |
5/11/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Big Bend Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jonathan Lane |
Moses Lake |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Charles McFadden |
Ritzville |
12/1/2011 |
9/30/2013 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Cascadia Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Louis Mendoza |
Woodinville |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Centralia College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stuart Halsan |
Centralia |
3/21/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Joseph Dolezal |
Centralia |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clark College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Royce Pollard |
Vancouver |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clover Park Technical College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Faaluaina Pritchard |
Puyallup |
10/3/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Columbia Basin Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Salvador Mendoza, Jr. |
Kennewick |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Edmonds Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Wayne Brown |
Mill Creek |
10/3/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Diana Clay |
Lynnwood |
10/3/2011 |
9/30/2013 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Everett Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janet Kusler |
Snohomish |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Grays Harbor College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Denise Portmann |
Raymond |
4/20/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Arthur Blauvelt |
Montesano |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Green River Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda S. Cowan |
Auburn |
1/3/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Claudia Kauffman |
Kent |
1/13/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Pete Lewis |
Auburn |
12/23/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Highline Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Robert A. Roegner |
Federal Way |
1/3/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Fred Mendoza |
Normandy Park |
11/21/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lake Washington Technical College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Janis Machala |
Kirkland |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lower Columbia Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stephen Vincent |
Longview |
9/16/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Thuy Vo |
Longview |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Olympic College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jim Page |
Poulsbo |
6/15/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Darlene Peters |
Kingston |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Peninsula Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Maxwell |
Port Angeles |
7/28/2011 |
9/30/2012 |
Dwayne Johnson |
Port Angeles |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Pierce Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Angela Roarty |
Lakewood |
6/6/2011 |
9/30/2015 |
Amadeo Tiam |
Puyallup |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Renton Technical College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Susan Palmer |
Renton |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Seattle Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jorge Carrasco |
Seattle |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Shoreline Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roger Olstad |
Lake Forest Park |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Skagit Valley College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lindsay Fiker |
Burlington |
3/30/2011 |
9/30/2013 |
Gordon Piercy |
Coupeville |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (South Puget Sound Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Leonor Fuller |
Olympia |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Tacoma Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Don Dennis |
Gig Harbor |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Walla Walla Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darcey Fugman-Small |
Walla Walla |
11/21/2011 |
9/30/2014 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Wenatchee Valley College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Phyllis Gleasman |
Chelan |
11/21/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Whatcom Community College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steven Adelstein |
Bellingham |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Yakima Valley College)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lisa Parker |
Zillah |
10/1/2011 |
9/30/2016 |
Utilities and Transportation Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Philip Jones |
Seattle |
1/13/2011 |
1/1/2017 |
Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ann Lawson |
Orting |
7/21/2011 |
7/1/2013 |
Gary Pearson |
Seattle |
7/21/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Alfredo Medina |
Algona |
8/2/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Kathryn Hobbs |
Spanaway |
8/2/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Owen McCurty |
Lacey |
8/2/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Oria Berndt |
Tacoma |
10/21/2011 |
7/1/2015 |
Veterinary Board of Governors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Daniel Haskins |
Stanwood |
3/23/2011 |
1/24/2015 |
Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Brian Vancamp |
Olympia |
8/16/2011 |
6/1/2017 |
Washington Auto Theft Prevention Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Clifford Cook |
Vancouver |
6/16/2011 |
11/18/2013 |
Ken Hohenberg |
Kennewick |
11/19/2011 |
11/18/2015 |
John Lovick |
Everett |
11/19/2011 |
11/18/2015 |
Dan Satterberg |
Seattle |
11/19/2011 |
11/18/2015 |
Emil Dammel |
Seattle |
11/19/2011 |
11/18/2015 |
Washington Health Benefit Exchange Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Margaret Stanley |
Normandy Park |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2013 |
Melanie Curtice |
Seattle |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2014 |
Teresa Mosqueda |
Olympia |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2013 |
Bill Baldwin |
Bellevue |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2015 |
Steve Appel |
Endicott |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2013 |
Benjamin Danielson |
Seattle |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2015 |
Douglas Conrad |
Seattle |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2013 |
Donald Conant |
Olympia |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2014 |
Philip Dyer |
Seattle |
12/15/2011 |
12/14/2014 |
Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Phyllis Kenney |
Seattle |
8/1/2011 |
6/9/2015 |
Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeff Johnson |
Seattle |
4/13/2011 |
6/30/2014 |
Lee Newgent |
Seattle |
4/13/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Don Brunell |
Olympia |
11/21/2011 |
6/30/2013 |
Creigh Agnew |
Federal Way |
11/21/2011 |
6/30/2015 |